Privacy Policy

Last updated: November 22, 2023

1. Introduction
Welcome to ai24h7.com. This Privacy Policy is designed to provide you with a transparent understanding of the types of information we collect, how we use it, and your rights regarding that information when you use our website. Your privacy is important to us and we are committed to protecting it. This policy applies to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

2. Website Address
Our website, ai24h7.com, serves as a hub for publishing informational materials in English, Spanish, and Chinese for a diverse global audience.

3. Governing Language
This Privacy Policy is written and interpreted exclusively in English. While translations may be provided for your convenience, in the event of any discrepancy, the English version shall prevail.

4. Contact Information
If you have any privacy related questions, concerns or requests, please contact us at support@ai24h7.com. We are committed to addressing your concerns in a timely and effective manner.

5. Audience and Compliance
Our website is accessible worldwide, including California, USA and the European Union. We recognize the importance of complying with international privacy laws, such as GDPR and CCPA, and this policy reflects our commitment to comply with these regulations.

6. Non-Collection of Personal Information
In keeping with our privacy-first approach, we do not collect personally identifiable information such as email addresses, phone numbers, or names from our visitors. Our focus is on providing quality content without compromising your privacy.

7. Use of cookies for analytics
Cookies are used on our site to enhance your browsing experience and to collect analytics. This data helps us understand user behavior, improve our services, and tailor content to better meet your interests.

8. Push Notifications and IP Address Collection
Push notifications are offered to keep you up to date and require your explicit consent. If you opt-in, your IP address will be collected and securely transmitted. We assure you that this information will remain confidential and protected from unauthorized access.

9. AI Generated Content
Our website uniquely features AI-generated textual and graphical content. The opinions and images produced by the AI are autonomous and not influenced by our editorial team. We emphasize that any resemblance to real people is purely coincidental and unintentional.

10. Accuracy of Translations
Translations provided by AI on our Site are for convenience and may not always capture the nuances of the original English content. We strive for accuracy, but acknowledge the potential limitations of AI translations.

11. Jurisdiction and Disputes
Any legal disputes or claims related to our website shall be resolved under the jurisdiction of the Republic of Lithuania, in accordance with its laws, ensuring fairness and legal integrity.

12. Nature of website activity
ai24h7.com is a pure information platform, not engaged in commercial sales or paid services. Therefore, consumer protection laws related to sales and services do not apply to the operation of our website.

13. Advertising and Partnerships
Advertising on ai24h7.com is governed by separate agreements with advertisers that ensure transparency and ethical advertising practices. These partnerships do not affect our editorial content or user privacy.

14. Data Security and Privacy
We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use robust security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the information we collect.

15. User Rights and Access
You have the right to access, correct, or delete any personal information we may have about you. Our website provides tools and settings to manage your privacy preferences.

16. Policy Updates and Notices
We may periodically update this policy to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify users of material changes on our website or, where appropriate, by email.

17. International data transfers
Your information, including personal information, may be transferred to and stored on computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

18. Children’s Privacy
Our Site is not directed to anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and know that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us.

19. Third Party Links
Our website may contain links to external websites that are not operated by us. We strongly encourage you to review the privacy policies of those sites. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

How to Contact Us
For further clarification of our privacy practices or if you have any questions, please contact us by email at support@ai24h7.com.